Date Confirmed Global Deaths (total) Confirmed UK Deaths (total) Recovered Patients Global (total) Recovered Patients UK (total) Patients with ongoing symptoms Global (total) Patients with ongoing symptoms UK (total) Global Fatality Rate (gross) UK Fatality Rate (gross)

Latest Figures Submitted

731326

0

12115825

3

7014532

0

0.0368 %

0 %

2020-08-09

726781

0

11939109

3

6971616

0

0.037 %

0 %

2020-08-08

721324

0

11737927

3

6918785

0

0.0372 %

0 %

2020-08-07

714744

0

11545401

3

6829219

0

0.0374 %

0 %

2020-08-06

707666

0

11356275

3

6746451

0

0.0376 %

0 %

2020-08-05

700647

0

11134735

3

6704737

0

0.0378 %

0 %

2020-08-04

693694

0

10913000

3

6675514

0

0.0379 %

0 %

2020-08-03

689347

0

10690359

3

6699430

0

0.0381 %

0 %

2020-08-02

685054

0

10553585

3

6611214

0

0.0384 %

0 %

All Countries

 

Country Total Cases Total Cases Today Total Active Cases Total Active Cases Today Total Patient Deaths Total Patient Deaths Today Total Patients Recovered Total Patients Recovered Today Total Critical Patient Cases Total Critical Patient Cases Today Total Tested Patients Tested Patients Today Patient Death Ratio Patient Death Ratio Today Patient Recovery Ratio Patient Recovery Ratio Today
USA51820144773723636592011016546569726528902693017997652200070.031930635463355-0.000161127408029240.51194188205590.00048525437491931
Brazil301828629490596082-114001006674272321537404638318132315480.033352372836769-0.000186215946138950.769157395952540.0059490672476006
India22141376211763539366304446610131534278544748944241065350.02008276813946-0.000108958703227130.692946281101850.0053114078200001
Russia88753651891791831897149317769342232152300306400200.016822979574913-1.1667111708004E-50.78128887166267-0.00095099541910115
South Africa5598596671137977-43310408198411474690653932505830.0185903950816190.000133740201180290.734960052441780.0036209778414589
Mexico475902649546771-1227520066953771257027389210858970.1092788010977-3.1456312175993E-50.792442561703880.0040052354603431
Peru47101271371309972103208441953191714839147425484390.044253649588546-0.000260497541608080.677628170832175.9665745530957E-6
Colombia37687096661597393280125402902045916096149318773680.033274073287871-8.6129760025928E-50.5428688937830.0023110567224036
Chile37305620331715327410077663458261693127618413550.0270120303654142.9875620290692E-50.92700827757763-0.0005164311331517
Spain36144201825630285030150376061770643290.07885912539217900.416044621267040
Iran326712202023914-392184271632843712249402226864980.0564013565464380.000151125558302010.870402678811920.0015115450605495
UK312550108926444210824665981449-1000.14928491441369-0.000496278095159620.0046360582306831-1.9420304350187E-5
Saudi Arabia288690142833484-2083167372520391599181638132740.0109702448993737.4268404048203E-50.873043749350510.0012263840185178
Pakistan28412163417791-2460821426024864479121270890.021406372637011.5110384184655E-60.915975939828450.00022318926140796
Bangladesh25760024871058316873399341483701766012603190.0131948757763984.642428822128E-60.575970496894410.0013075044165668
Italy250566463132633103520522020981514572498440.14050190369005-0.000252105658102820.80656593472379-0.0008893936809119
Argentina241811613412901360284556106108242015028452200.018841161072077-4.0613560152749E-50.44763058752497-0.011650547248472
Turkey24080411821120164584415223759110359652638160.024268699855484-5.7113300236129E-50.929216292088171.9473765980438E-5
France235237291219392630327082971338341831430.12892104558382-1.5895336561378E-50.35271237092804-3.0733048012432E-5
Germany2172864471062544792610197400023685866480.042621245731432-8.7861025193578E-50.90848006774482-0.0018727746866658
Iraq150115272636948373539282107775227155111453860.035919128668021-0.00010798326027740.71794957199480.0021295311505076
Philippines12991330285997024112270616767355623917382680.0174732320860886.376682226681E-50.52091014756029-0.0080491462884704
Indonesia125396189338721182572365809521646017157980.045639414335386-0.000173237988849540.645570831605470.0034325839515708
Canada1212871826873690274105387172228144040380.074426772861065-7.882145791431E-50.86890598332880.00011443880132245
Qatar1129472973054241842109709271805203600.00162908266709161.3459054131148E-50.97133168654325-0.00015521980384681
Kazakhstan9870187225370208105807227366422121833080.01071924296613-9.5546104595421E-50.732241821258140.00026050692394797
Egypt9531416738650-973499221516721119411350000.05237425771660.000128784921871710.542123927230.010809224717044
Ecuador944598879985-6066592267855269473692671460.06269386718047-0.000530174199430130.831598894758570.066359293168353
Bolivia8905511645656433635876328904765711891720.0402784795912640.000183361774877620.324563472011680.0044055491299269
China88744951998-44468548206113543904100000.052792301451366-1.1452680096558E-50.924693500405660.00053191933875696
Israel830026782486920960075753346239518724530.0072287414761092.5495764044483E-50.69315197224163-9.6655133130397E-5
Ukraine827671233355078851925194533532914311693510.023258061787911-0.00011868901543520.54774245774282-0.0042481228738551
Sweden8232307656005763000348633150.070004737436682000
Oman815802236376-99151347469112101713092120.00628830595734253.1929738947019E-50.915555283157640.012363179220668
Dominican Republic787780349510128904253803172902670.01636243621315600.539973088933460
Panama73651109124558264160918474848091612472120.021846274999661-8.0406367483871E-50.644716297131060.001455547406698
Belgium73401617457655759870417766386918191370.13446683287694-0.00108493674276040.24204029917849-0.0015297162095121
Kuwait717135147716-2034784635197131155323530.0066654581456648.061272112371E-60.885738987352360.0036198564656932
Belarus688501123328-81587264935191013726910.00852578068264341.5204291127818E-50.943137254901960.0012419422655733
United Arab Emirates625252255600-99357156568323000.0057097161135546-4.5696007311361E-60.904726109556180.0019171207921326
Romania617681145289498572700413011924745813787270.043711954410051-0.000149286373150590.48761494625049-0.0051353300472891
Netherlands593606434676764361780641503810798600.10407681940701-0.00113972775991120.10806940700809-0.0011834499158029
Guatemala561890992002197044072051764000.03910017975048500.784352809268720
Singapore551041756162-15727048915332014743720.00048998257839721-1.5610506511954E-60.887685104529620.0032160626755869
Portugal5266813112401-2217566385111473317054740.033340928077773.107026327754E-50.73120300751880.00097478740725654
Poland517916241329332918077366912887321990850.034890231893572-0.000288692022232860.70844355196849-0.0030110965354299
Japan48683135214769-272104753286716191409861010.021506480701682-0.000508689060207360.675122732781460.014921173549671
Honduras4697360839069524147611642873351150590.031422306431354-0.000174803457570650.13684457028506-0.00022002585427186
Nigeria46140453121544094263304440773107290.020416124837451-7.1103476948924E-50.716168183788470.0018074247103952
Bahrain43629322291846162340549273368929260.00371312659011214.1664701733759E-50.92940475371886-0.00060656084922706
Ghana410034702458-16721593833062874093730.00524351876691950.000161240129759650.934809648074530.0046539724521988
Armenia4041022570999479163252012501760140.019574362781493.97105480693E-50.80475129918337-0.0013952729206486
Kyrgyzstan399193486629-4211468931822760242677180.036774468298304-9.5967121574128E-50.797164257621680.012195467345977
Afghanistan370540978201312025960031927100.03540778323527800.700599125600470
Switzerland366031522317-2481986032300400218404090.0542578477174-0.000226254227676740.882441329945630.0072938717140343
Algeria3516046793523513029245064235700.037030716723549-0.000239049511714110.696985210466440.0028105931084706
Azerbaijan33568872714-22349023036430807851260.0145972354623452.1804620972373E-50.904551954242140.0068487793070976
Morocco332371230939255498182334711573114499680.014983301742034-1.3417725581978E-50.702440051749560.0091542080278704
Uzbekistan306099578373-86194722042103622813779150.00633800516188053.1516560774328E-50.720114998856550.011697354178278
Serbia280992361341122764191404701067473240.022812199722410.000129789357409870.49991102886224-0.0042342534117463
Moldova276602177515138454193002003621280760.030549530007231-9.5807601631345E-50.697758496023140.0017704480691972
Ireland26712681576681772023364066622420.066337226714585-0.000169303836383110.87466307277628-0.0022322882806181
Kenya2643659913055-4654202129611062443537270.01588742623695-0.000290922642564260.49027840823120.029737323739966
Venezuela2496179511390-982157133568866615862050.00861343696166026.30297175702E-60.535074716557830.019060481682385
Costa Rica232864841532133623577730141861000500.0100919007128759.2777828917142E-50.33195911706605-0.00086256524252115
Nepal229723806544338752163534007562060.00326484415810553.3611863487956E-50.71186662023333-0.010203138973471
Ethiopia22818565122054940717102064991854979710.0178367955123150.000311068644027420.447278464370230.01106761639468
Austria2203311413893721019923111229618680.032723641810012-0.000170194587633620.904234557255030.00036120536853534
Australia2108438689145529517118753145148574140.0139916524378680.000560403041790660.563223297287040.0046669150278869
El Salvador20423445102483215491396261115142611300.026881457180635.1944716919602E-50.47133134211428-0.0049425591771377
Czechia18303157513714439011277612177488720.021307982297984-0.000129249047767190.69802764574114-0.0053780635060817
Cameroon1804232423273203954153200301490000.021893359937923-0.000174593555699680.84912980822525-0.015527602317698
Ivory Coast16715953684611051129263301088620.00628178282979362.4261770828497E-50.77331737959916-0.0024347262973478
Cote d'Ivoire167159536846110511292633000.00628178282979362.4261770828497E-50.77331737959916-0.0024347262973478
Denmark1475981073-1461701306922216802260.041805000338776-2.267236137958E-50.885493597127180.0010111891548358
South Korea14598366512230511364213000.0208932730511031.7019789188319E-50.93451157692835-0.0014175536855804
Palestine14208280616741960794523902148620.0067567567567568-0.00013583370849310.55919200450450.0059180240335108
West bank and Gaza142082806167419607945239000.0067567567567568-0.00013583370849310.55919200450450.0059180240335108
Bosnia and Herzegovina1368705920039407373001480900.02878643968729500.538686344706660
Bulgaria133431345180354453771896553035360.033350820655025-0.000111212807008360.57843063778760.001399825462674
Madagascar130861642122-5514871081621290484980.0113097967293290.000398173141649130.826532171786640.0059161680720469
Sudan1189404878077306243004010.06499075163948200.524886497393640
North Macedonia1183985364839527476644231148070.0445138947546251.8403857908536E-50.64735197229496-0.0011081263948504
Senegal1117517235911462323735223431164720.02076062639821-5.1879282058725E-50.6578970917226-0.0081939743502942
Kosovo9869040860303054800000.03070219880433700.555274090586690
Norway9615475024725608857024797890.0266250650026-0.000130787840209260.92116484659386-0.0045249527372399
Kinshasa945418906-372246832449000.0236936746350750.000590664885181080.88047387349270.0035132969772288
Malaysia9083131744125087849110363390.013761972916437-1.9724988744618E-50.96708136078388-0.00039383215988875
French Guiana826763718-119481750118119425820.00580621749123027.7304765730437E-50.907342445869120.01509476181256
Zambia80851821152-1172353266982670939950.0290661719233150.00337972373908090.828447742733460.014706125626029
Guinea79301539825550068989824144070.0063051702395965-0.000124044110409960.86986128625473-0.0045118653461454
Gabon7923021680510570409894230.00643695569859900.719929319702130
Tajikistan770601160062064840000.008045678691928400.841422268362320
Haiti761112253671825489300189330.023912757850480.000620219358572740.64288529759559-0.0010152156298391
Finland7584162731633106980004083040.043644514767932-9.2271701412121E-50.92035864978903-0.0019457899572707
Luxembourg71695612015512015848066383260.0167387362254158.8051133666188E-60.81573441205189-0.0064222025973437
Paraguay67051971452136723518158311373000.0107382550335570.000135919446587160.77270693512304-0.014478067950098
Mauritania652313839131570552703573870.024068680055189-4.8063416392852E-50.84730952015944-0.0016920159388745
Albania6411136287056199633427420406750.031040399313680.000283427202125830.52129153018250.00049471743349483
Greece56232021607-2229212138042430226509980.037702294149031-0.00122041383842540.676507202560910.42304843111653
Croatia56046158617157048614481264100.028015703069236-0.00030830919848880.86741613133476-0.0016078628921919
Djibouti53446179-175905106230602470.011040419161677-1.2409613145383E-50.955464071856290.0032347724932301
Libya523215344281171135691310610770.0215978593272170.000333830975179320.132071865443430.0021250255143052
Maldives5041272221822219028045012883920.0037690934338425-0.000214970311177430.5562388414997-0.021240713962659
Equatorial guinea4821025560830218200443560.01721634515660700.452603194358020
Hungary4696435953560203499863607720.12819420783646-0.00118468749988560.74510221465077-0.0051664292348985
Malawi4658342137-1514632375464347630.0313439244310860.000418318894754120.509875483039930.0061990124516961
Zimbabwe46491983108104104214379201497480.02237040223704-0.000545796370014370.309098730909870.006919445356065
Central African Republic464102866059017160000.0127127774186600.369747899159660
Hong kong4080721182-24514284792416924300.01250.000773453093812380.697794117647060.010418868146061
Nicaragua390208660123029130000.03152229625832900.746540235776520
Congo36642720172758015890000.015829694323144-0.000117514915239180.43367903930131-0.0032195034537079
Brazzaville36642720172758015890000.015829694323144-0.000117514915239180.43367903930131-0.0032195034537079
Montenegro3588391119-7362124071110392170.0172798216276489.1881362784374E-50.670847268673360.023904467884401
Thailand3351314225803151117492130.017308266189197-1.5509199094262E-50.94031632348553-0.00054389156823675
Somalia322701406093017280200.02881933684536700.535481871707470
Eswatini31280150705601565010274280.01790281329923300.500319693094630
Mayotte306801940390283501130000.0127118644067800.924054758800520
Cuba295365414568802451972973310.029800203183204-0.00067071094422030.83000338638673-0.015564480649286
Namibia294914722261519370412922339850.00644286198711430.000732654992110710.238724991522550.033514427639609
Cabo Verde285878740313232086440616330.0111966410076980.00076498633143870.72988103568929-0.0046513384114263
Sri Lanka2844325401102579311667370.0038677918424754-4.084257489414E-60.906821378340379.8393475881364E-5
Slovakia259630701273101864382789620.011941448382126-0.000139611633462120.71802773497689-0.0072255775718264
Mali2565048001250196000270070.04873294346978600.764132553606240
South Sudan2470712487470117500120440.019028340080972-5.407973226423E-50.47570850202429-0.0013519933066058
Suriname230610371950290155853735090.012575888985256-0.000587978468216680.67562879444926-0.0075305337395706
Mozambique22692814132016084080686860.0070515645658881-8.8105224384143E-50.37020713970912-0.0010556893850315
Lithuania225221501198101670265520240.035968028419183-0.000338560554371510.74156305506217-0.0060837400969546
Slovenia22492195112711927031364550.0564695420186750.000394775663534780.85682525566919-0.00076263930188625
Estonia2152512856301961001252400.029275092936803-6.8176741818356E-50.91124535315985-0.0021221363604095
Rwanda21406787-417113464602987800.00327102803738320.000459406669060780.628971962616820.019787332813636
Guinea-bissau2052201079182929440515000.0141325536062380.000845152031434670.46003898635478-0.0045279427790825
Iceland1958311421001834111583170.0051072522982635-7.8372158029624E-60.93667007150153-0.00092583642685662
Benin193602980380160001936770.01962809917355400.826446280991740
Sierra Leone1916214031868014453000.035490605427975-0.000393299585217670.75417536534447-0.006774502729411
Yemen18048376-15153913601200.285476718403550.00039876740132050.506097560975610.0010864251181487
Tunisia169719383155101263491047060.030053034767236-0.000340290620129610.74425456688273-0.0060434068955733
Angola167213410301037585672320647470.0448564593301440.00129339040946730.33911483253589-0.014591279297665
New Zealand156902302201524004944810.0140216698534100.971319311663480
Uruguay133510186-737011121731307670.027715355805243-0.000209172496643350.832958801498130.0065437071585046
Latvia1290218823201070002135340.024806201550388-3.8518946506812E-50.82945736434109-0.0012879772738216
Uganda12831616115711115002966010.00545596258768510.000720366691868220.86905689789556-0.010974672743748
Jordan1252654-31101187936464730.0087859424920128-4.230790927133E-50.948083067092650.0026577059369536
Liberia12377435-1279172318000.0638641875505250.0004495534041840.584478577202910.011307845495593
Cyprus12331135811190856052201360.015409570154096-0.000138711351632610.69424168694242-0.006249311420922
Syria1188637904652234615000.043771043771044-0.000673400673400670.29124579124579-0.002976430976431
Burkina Faso1175014705409740000.04595744680851100.828936170212770
Niger1157431469010570090520.059636992221262-0.000206893294783220.91356957649092-0.0031693653997951
Gambia1090092501901460051830.0174311926605500.133944954128440
Malta1089543964590684901417670.0082644628099174-0.000431189363995690.62809917355372-0.024074739489759
Togo10603230812231729192480580.0216981132075470.000297334997430440.6877358490566-0.002925629542618
Jamaica1003162451613074500429640.01296111665005-0.000210109287133530.74277168494516-0.012040878378037
Andorra95506405208390137500.05445026178010500.878534031413610
Chad94422917608391000.080508474576271-0.000170930943898670.88877118644068-0.00082541653172119
Bahamas8784876544140994162810.015945330296128-0.000922139583390510.1127562642369-0.0017015670883992
Sao Tome and Principe878063-11508001031320.01708428246013700.911161731207290.0011389521640091
Vietnam8414443543111395004824560.013079667063020.00053261562010930.46967895362663-0.025929578368346
Botswana80407390206301684230.002487562189054700.0783582089552240
Lesotho742054402301750087710.0309973045822100.235849056603770
Diamond Princess71204801306510400.01825842696629200.914325842696630
San Marino6990004206570060680.06008583690987100.939914163090130
Réunion68164565063104354190.0073421439060206-6.526350138685E-50.92657856093979-0.0082362538750204
Channel islands597017047053300520550.07872696817420400.8927973199330
Aruba56354446543011400140470.0053285968028419-0.000565312823877140.20248667850799-0.021481887307331
Guyana55416343162201890352800.03971119133574-0.00118100197281010.34115523465704-0.010145880584596
Tanzania509030502101830700.04125736738703300.359528487229860
Taiwan48013017044300831170.014583333333333-3.0445372303409E-50.92291666666667-0.0019267571329158
Burundi405592-31031280170260.0024691358024691-3.0864197530864E-50.770370370370370.01037037037037
Comoros399323-137036916000.017543859649123-0.000132908027644870.924812030075190.033397888661047
Myanmar360142060312101258720.016666666666667-4.6425255338906E-50.866666666666670.00037140204271124
Burma3601420603121000.016666666666667-4.6425255338906E-50.866666666666670.00037140204271124
Mauritius344000100334002052850.0290697674418600.970930232558140
Isle of man3360002403120086650.07142857142857100.928571428571430
Martinique336022201609802122270.04761904761904800.291666666666670
Faeroe islands303888-140021522055877000.709570957095710.055333668960116
Mongolia293030-3002633139782000.897610921501710.010238907849829
Guadeloupe290090014018601194990.04827586206896600.641379310344830
Eritrea285040000245000000.859649122807020
Trinidad and Tobago27936136368013500107220.028673835125448-0.00424797557414050.48387096774194-0.07168458781362
Cambodia2482310002172172101000.8750.0010162601626016
Papua New Guinea2142615826305300108080.014018691588785-0.00193875521972560.24766355140187-0.034251342215152
Cayman islands2030001020200312990.004926108374384200.995073891625620
Turks and Caicos197271562720390313420.010152284263959-0.00161242161839360.19796954314721-0.031442221558674
Gibraltar1970130001840024054000.934010152284260
Sint Maarten189128612170860313340.08994708994709-0.00609810779302310.45502645502646-0.030849251188234
Bermuda1570409014400268530.05732484076433100.91719745222930
Belize1460112020320240140.01369863013698600.219178082191780
Brunei1420103013800433120.0211267605633800.971830985915490
Barbados138023-87010880127850.05072463768115900.782608695652170.057971014492754
Monaco131315-44011274382090.030534351145038-0.000715648854961830.854961832061070.034649332061069
Seychelles12601000125000000.992063492063490
Bhutan108012000960055754000.888888888888890
Antigua and Barbuda92013030760115000.03260869565217400.826086956521740
Liechtenstein890301085009000.0112359550561800.955056179775280
Saint Martin7825312230443117700.038461538461538-0.0181422351233670.56410256410256-0.20948234155781
French Polynesia690700062006140000.898550724637680
Saint Vincent and The Grenadines560700049000000.8750
St. Vincent Grenadines560700049002448000.8750
Macao4600000460040710010
Curaçao3100010300010800.03225806451612900.967741935483870
Fiji2708010180066930.03703703703703700.666666666666670
Saint Lucia250100024003973000.960
Timor-leste250100024004238000.960
Grenada240100023006252000.958333333333330
New Caledonia2301000220011265000.956521739130430
Laos2001000190031103000.950
Dominica1800000180010050010
Saint Kitts and Nevis170100016001168000.941176470588240
Greenland1400000140060260010
St. Barth13474006001612000.46153846153846-0.20512820512821
Caribbean Netherlands1306000700424000.538461538461540
Falkland islands1300000130022560010
Montserrat130001012-10610.07692307692307700.92307692307692-0.076923076923077
Vatican city1200000120000010
Holy see1200000120000010
Western Sahara100101080000.100.80
Ms Zaandam90702000000.22222222222222000
British Virgin islands90101070015220.1111111111111100.777777777777780
Saint Pierre Miquelon4030001000000.250
Anguilla3000003005370010