Date Confirmed Global Deaths (total) Confirmed UK Deaths (total) Recovered Patients Global (total) Recovered Patients UK (total) Patients with ongoing symptoms Global (total) Patients with ongoing symptoms UK (total) Global Fatality Rate (gross) UK Fatality Rate (gross)

Latest Figures Submitted

534267

0

6179006

3

4736434

0

0.0467 %

0 %

2020-07-06

534267

0

6179006

3

4736434

0

0.0467 %

0 %

2020-07-05

530754

0

6059565

3

4676990

0

0.0471 %

0 %

2020-07-04

525121

0

5863847

3

4685910

0

0.0474 %

0 %

2020-07-03

521298

0

5754006

3

4594435

0

0.048 %

0 %

2020-07-02

516210

0

5588944

3

4588906

0

0.0483 %

0 %

2020-07-01

511253

0

5353272

3

4611313

0

0.0488 %

0 %

2020-06-30

505505

0

5235813

3

4560734

0

0.0491 %

0 %

2020-06-29

501893

0

5140899

3

4502999

0

0.0495 %

0 %

All Countries

 

Country Total Cases Total Cases Today Total Active Cases Total Active Cases Today Total Patient Deaths Total Patient Deaths Today Total Patients Recovered Total Patients Recovered Today Total Critical Patient Cases Total Critical Patient Cases Today Total Tested Patients Tested Patients Today Patient Death Ratio Patient Death Ratio Today Patient Recovery Ratio Patient Recovery Ratio Today
USA3018082-211091580623-15043132780-1521304679-59141580623380090240.0439948285036660.000255557098873970.432287459386460.0010565824853353
Brazil1613351-12720503181-274365120-4361045050-954156961633305620.0403631943699794.7611594073155E-50.64775117131982-0.00080046018950708
India72034602600220201740440150026002299696620.02800598601227700.611025812595610
Russia687862022323701029604543290223237213353940.01496811860518500.660494401493320
Peru302718-29859817286010589-183193957-36629817217828460.034979750130484-0.000257064686511110.6407184244082-0.0057227292605619
Spain298869012010502838801503760054489840.09498475920888400.503150209623610
Chile29855702779506384026437802780211982610.02138285151579100.885519348064190
UK2872900241594044321013750000.1542726861359600.00478610463294930
Mexico25684802629503063901999140706056411420.1192884507568700.778335825079420
Iran243051027237011731020408302723718200000.04826559034935100.839671509271720
Italy241819014709034869019224101470956604540.144194624905400.794978889169170
Pakistan23181809540704762013164909540714206230.02054197689566800.567898092469090
Saudi Arabia21371606211401968014963406211419343910.009208482284901500.700153474704750
Turkey20684401860805241018299501860836826730.02533793583570200.884700547272340
France20559709823002992307744406110713846330.145542006935900.376678648034750
Germany198037-276747-259090-21822000674758735630.045900513540399-3.8406077551151E-60.920030095386220.00012541811018374
South Africa196750-8971100236-43273199-11193315-453310023618301610.0162592121982210.000169459572091530.47428208386277-0.001352391956422
Bangladesh165618087373020960761490873738633070.01265562921904600.459786979676120
Colombia117412-286965146-4604305047961-2409651658607310.0366657581848530.000874569219015010.40848465233537-0.010284729362491
Canada107513-23527888-428742-670883-1872764629409250.0813110972626570.000121655231249990.65929701524467-0.0002975944000585
Qatar100345063140133093898063143861110.001325427275898200.935751656784090
China848880522046410797250405904100000.05467203845066400.939178682499290
Argentina77815-263247761-25731523-59285310477614062100.019572061941785-9.3059193869528E-50.36665167384180.011995813461678
Egypt76222051562034220212380515621350000.044895174621500.278633465403690
Sweden730610676280543300005191130.07436251899098000
Indonesia64958031798032410299190317989282380.04989377751778100.460589919640380
Belarus63804012255042905112001225510742400.006723716381418100.801203686289260
Ecuador62380028687048210288720286871638420.07728438602116100.462840654055790
Iraq62275024967025670347410249676126070.04122039341629900.557864311521480
Belgium620160351540977101709103515412846050.1575561145510800.275590170278640
United Arab Emirates5206801102303240407210000.00622263194284400.782073442421450
Netherlands50870044536061470187006163760.1208374287399300.00367603695694910
Kuwait50644092700373041001092704093350.007365137034989300.809592449253610
Ukraine50053026313012780224620260787225130.02553293508880600.448764309831580
Kazakhstan48574021052018802733402105216202520.003870383332647100.562729031992420
Oman4773501837102180291460183712131870.00456687964805700.610579239551690
Philippines46333032845013030121850328458452180.02812250447844900.262987503507220
Singapore4498304240026040717042407577460.0005779961318720400.905164173132070
Portugal441290133430162002916601334312055930.03671055315098900.660925921729470
Bolivia3929702619601434011667026196868780.03649133521642900.296892892587220
Panama38149-118519416-1112747-2317986-50194161449180.0195811161498345.1767589757667E-60.471467141995860.012932540887403
Dominican Republic3812801783508040194890178351699990.02108686529584600.511146663869070
Poland361550106680152102396601066816556640.04206887014244200.662868206333840
Afghanistan331900121890898020103012189764150.02705634227176900.605694486291050
Switzerland323150105001965029300010506363970.06080767445458800.90669967507350
Israel30749012359033401805601235911070700.01086214185827200.587206088002860
Bahrain29367-45446207598024649-52946206021510.00333707903429025.0804261479083E-50.83934348077774-0.0049608685063179
Romania292230724201768020213072427714820.06050029086678300.691681210005820
Armenia2893601214304910163020121431238150.01696848216754200.563381255183850
Nigeria28711-57516401-403645-911665-163164011511210.0224652572184880.000133767769604260.406290272021180.0024112854747039
Ireland2553104260174102336404264678520.06819161019936500.915122791900040
Honduras23943020814063902490020814493080.02668838491417100.103996992858040
Guatemala23248-72418919-643947-343382-4718919645900.040734686854783-0.000188056345617260.145474879559530.0024329973636368
Azerbaijan20837083970258012182083975227730.01238182079953900.58463310457360
Ghana20085-9925093215122-714870-120050933101590.0060741847149614-4.6230903959685E-50.74035349763505-0.022088975202639
Japan198410181374978017050-7414954951640.04929187036943700.85933168691094-0.0037296507232498
Austria18365010120706016647010126541050.03844268989926500.906452491151650
Moldova17906062670592011047062671011800.03306154361666500.616944041103540
Serbia16420027370317013366027374473170.01930572472594400.814007308160780
Algeria164040356109590118840356100.05846135089002700.724457449402580
Nepal159640911803506811091185674520.002192432974191900.426647456777750
Morocco14379039690237010173039697836390.01648237012309600.707490089714170
South Korea131370100502840118480000.02161832990789400.901880185734950
Denmark1307903370607012135033611452210.04641027601498600.927823228075540
Cameroon125920217903130101000217900.02485705209656900.802096569250320
Czechia12532-344309-3435007873043095734460.0279285030322377.5566536932681E-50.628231726779440.0016998152722029
Ivory Coast10966055070750538405507658880.006839321539303300.490972095568120
Cote d'Ivoire10772-194563112474-15067-317000.00686966208689193.034054758864E-50.47038618640921-0.020585909158911
Uzbekistan1036203697037066280369711212360.00357073923952900.639644856205370
Sudan9767-1274486107608-84673-22644864010.062250435138732-9.520389870725E-60.4784478345449-0.016700740348979
Norway8932054302510813805433556560.02810120913569200.911106135244070
Malaysia86680710121084760718100570.01395939086294400.977849561605910
Australia8586010600106074200106027514730.01234567901234600.86419753086420
Kenya806705489016402414054891913940.0203297384405600.299243832899470
El Salvador802703074022304730030741773660.02778123832066800.589261243303850
Kyrgyzstan76910475609202843047562368930.01196203354570300.369652840982970
Senegal74780247201360487002472828570.0181866809307300.651243648034230
Kinshasa7432040240182032260000.0244886975242200.434068891280950
DRC7432040240182032260402400.0244886975242200.434068891280950
Finland7257022803290670002282555000.04533553810114400.92324652060080
Venezuela716905004065021000500414122140.009066815455433100.292927883944760
North Macedonia71240357903460319903579680590.04856822010106700.449045480067380
Haiti63330467101130154904671131590.01784304437075600.244591820622140
Tajikistan626201295053049140129500.008463749600766500.784733312040880
Ethiopia584603313010302430033132506040.01761888470749200.415668833390350
Bulgaria5740-1742579-85246-42915-8525791535760.0428571428571430.000584569302864870.507839721254360.00056883860301959
Gabon5620-1233021-10244-22555-193021396680.0078291814946619-0.000180569506556950.454626334519570.0064285284948472
Guinea5610010540340452201054144070.006060606060606100.806060606060610
Bosnia and Herzegovina545802661019902598026611013860.0364602418468300.475998534261630
Costa Rica5241034420230177603442471600.004388475481778300.338866628506010
French Guiana505403050020019840305087070.003957261574990100.392560348239020
Mauritania49480291901330189602919138420.02687954729183500.383185125303150
Djibouti48220157055046100157481700.01140605557859800.956034840315220
Luxembourg4542041601100401604162267610.02421840598855100.884191985909290
Palestine434103833017049103833846210.003916148352914100.113107578898870
West bank and Gaza43410383301704910000.003916148352914100.113107578898870
Hungary4189074005890286007402860830.1406063499641900.682740510861780
Central African Republic40330301105209700000.01289362757252700.24051574510290
Car403303011052097003011251850.01289362757252700.24051574510290
Greece356201996019201374019963403280.05390230207748500.3857383492420
Kosovo350801531075019020000.02137970353477800.542189281641960
Madagascar3250020820330113502082252860.01015384615384600.349230769230770
Croatia322008970113022100897859970.03509316770186300.686335403726710
Thailand3195065058030720656036570.01815336463223800.961502347417840
Equatorial guinea307102178051084202178160000.01660696841419700.274177792250080
Somalia30484219054292010510186300.030183727034121-0.000421728721035620.34481627296588-0.0048177922370483
Albania2964011830790170201183257300.02665317139001300.574224021592440
Mayotte2679027003402375027088000.01269130272489700.886524822695040
Nicaragua251901198083012380119800.03294958316792400.491464867010720
Maldives24910366012021130366569160.004817342432757900.848253713368130
Paraguay2456012560200118001256778790.0081433224755700.480456026058630
Cuba2380060086022340601865180.03613445378151300.938655462184870
Mali233106650119015470665163170.05105105105105100.663663663663660
Sri Lanka207701490110191701491105050.005296100144439100.922965816080890
South Sudan202101650038033301650108240.01880257298367100.164769915883230
Estonia1994050069018750501093380.03460381143430300.940320962888670
Lebanon188505380360131105381491960.01909814323607400.695490716180370
Iceland186601601001840016898460.005359056806002100.986066452304390
Lithuania184102150790154702154433910.04291146116241200.840304182509510
Slovakia176502710280146602712183960.0158640226628900.830594900849860
Guinea-bissau1765-25106459250676-84106415000.0141643059490080.000197825502081130.38300283286119-0.041578172725402
Malawi174201406019031701406162810.01090700344431700.181974741676230
Slovenia1716022101110138402211077360.06468531468531500.806526806526810
Zambia16320254030013480254568250.01838235294117600.825980392156860
Brazzaville15570101204405010000.02825947334617900.321772639691710
Congo15570101204405010101200.02825947334617900.321772639691710
Sierra Leone1547039906201086039900.04007756948933400.702003878474470
New Zealand1534022022014900224152830.01434159061277700.971316818774450
Cabo Verde1463077501706710775394850.0116199589883800.458646616541350
Hong kong12860122070115701223474000.00544323483670300.899688958009330
Yemen128403640345057503641200.2686915887850500.447819314641740
Tunisia11990100050010490100733520.04170141784820700.874895746455380
Benin1199084502103330845566130.01751459549624700.277731442869060
Jordan11670200010095702004262580.008568980291345300.820051413881750
Latvia1127097030010000971585180.0266193433895300.887311446317660
Rwanda1113053503057505351633840.002695417789757400.516621743036840
Niger1093057068096805765810.06221408966148200.885635864592860
Libya1046075303202610753291750.03059273422562100.249521988527720
Mozambique101207270802770727340360.007905138339920900.273715415019760
Eswatini1011043401305640434142470.01285855588526200.557863501483680
Cyprus10040146019083901461649440.01892430278884500.835657370517930
Burkina Faso1000089053085808900.05300.8580
Uruguay956-479628-1849-979714450.02928870292887-0.000919630404463040.88807531380753-0.0056746861924687
Georgia9530108015083001081253140.01573976915005200.870933892969570
Uganda953061000892061210446000.935991605456450
Liberia89104750390377047500.04377104377104400.423120089786760
Chad872011074078701100.08486238532110100.902522935779820
Andorra8550305208000337500.06081871345029200.935672514619880
Montenegro841051201403150512142700.01664684898929800.374554102259220
Jamaica732013801005840138265320.01366120218579200.797814207650270
Sao Tome and Principe72104390130269043918630.01803051317614400.373092926490980
Zimbabwe71605270801810527800890.01117318435754200.252793296089390
Diamond Princess712048013065104800.01825842696629200.914325842696630
San Marino6980004206560057290.06017191977077400.939828080229230
Togo68002183150447-3218328990.02205882352941200.65735294117647-0.0044117647058823
Malta6720110906520111044340.01339285714285700.97023809523810
Suriname60402750140315027512440.0231788079470200.521523178807950
Channel islands5770180470512018213880.08145580589254800.887348353552860
Réunion550076020472076354190.003636363636363600.858181818181820
Tanzania50903050210183030500.04125736738703300.359528487229860
Namibia485046000025046011299000.0515463917525770
Taiwan4490407043804771570.01559020044543400.975501113585750
Syria37202320140126023200.03763440860215100.338709677419350
Vietnam369028000341028275000000.924119241192410
Angola346021901901080219100000.05491329479768800.31213872832370
Mauritius342020100330021868450.02923976608187100.964912280701750
Isle of man3360002403120066000.07142857142857100.928571428571430
Burma3160650602450000.01898734177215200.77531645569620
Myanmar316065060245065844730.01898734177215200.77531645569620
Botswana3140282010310282478600.003184713375796200.0987261146496820
Comoros31103807026603800.02250803858520900.855305466237940
Guyana27301380150120013828060.05494505494505500.439560439560440
Martinique2490137014098013700.05622489959839400.393574297188760
Mongolia22003200018803224380000.854545454545450
Eritrea21501590005601590000.260465116279070
Cayman islands2010601019406246370.004975124378109500.965174129353230
Burundi1910720101180727490.005235602094240800.617801047120420
Faeroe islands188010001870116336000.994680851063830
Guadeloupe184013014015701396490.07608695652173900.853260869565220
Gibraltar179030001760314646000.983240223463690
Bermuda1460009013700120460.06164383561643800.938356164383560
Brunei1410003013800298410.02127659574468100.978723404255320
Cambodia14101000013101040521000.92907801418440
Trinidad and Tobago133010280115-21055520.0601503759398500.86466165413534-0.015037593984962
Monaco108090409509162000.03703703703703700.879629629629630
Aruba10504030980426890.02857142857142900.933333333333330
Bahamas104040110890424470.1057692307692300.855769230769230
Barbados9801070900182680.07142857142857100.918367346938780
Lesotho91080000110804331000.120879120879120
Liechtenstein840201081029000.01190476190476200.964285714285710
Seychelles81070000110700000.13580246913580
Bhutan800270005302725825000.66250
Sint Maarten7800015063005230.1923076923076900.807692307692310
Antigua and Barbuda68-242-230230427960.0441176470588240.00126050420168070.338235294117650.0096638655462185
French Polynesia620200060024649000.967741935483870
Gambia610310302703131620.04918032786885200.442622950819670
Turks and Caicos48035020110357900.04166666666666700.229166666666670
Macao460100045014071000.978260869565220
Saint Martin430303037038510.06976744186046500.860465116279070
Belize3009020190923580.06666666666666700.633333333333330
St. Vincent Grenadines290000029009260010
Saint Vincent and The Grenadines2900000290000010
Timor-leste2400000240015680010
Curaçao2303010190310800.04347826086956500.826086956521740
Grenada2300000230054650010
Saint Lucia220300019031897000.863636363636360
New Caledonia2100000210086100010
Laos19000001900177130010
Fiji190100018014000000.947368421052630
Dominica180000018006230010
Saint Kitts and Nevis16010001501483000.93750
Falkland islands1300000130011970010
Greenland1300000130041920010
Holy see1200000120000010
Vatican city1200000120000010
Papua New Guinea11030008037147000.727272727272730
Montserrat11000101000610.09090909090909100.909090909090910
Western Sahara100101080100.100.80
Ms Zaandam90702000700.22222222222222000
British Virgin islands8000107004390.12500.8750
Caribbean Netherlands7000007004240010
St. Barth6000006005070010
Anguilla3000003003050010
Saint Pierre Miquelon10000010000010